?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Get a life's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Get a life

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

LAUNDROMATIC.NET [23 Feb 2006|01:02am]

xcandyrainbowsx
[ mood | infuriated ]

Dear Laundro Admin K*****,

I don't know why the hell you even bothered commenting in that community to tell me all that bullshit, but I was telling the truth. You were telling a lie. I did NOT create that many accounts. And I think Laundro sucks anyways. And to tell you the truth that harrassment story was the FUCKING truth. So shut the hell up and get a LIFE!!!

Signed,
Annoyed person

post comment

Neopets [05 Jan 2006|02:01pm]

thesarcasmbeast
DONATE YOUR UNWANTED NEOPETS ACCOUNTS?


When you no longer want jeans, you donate them to a charity shop where they’re bought by somebody else. This helps the poor, needy, old and infirm, (or the slightly crazy man who shoplifts from Oxfam. But it’s the thought that counts…)

But what do you do with that old Neopets account? You haven’t played since 1999, and you now spend your Thursday evenings getting drunk/falling over/feeding the baby/watching the goldfish swim aroundandaroundandaroundandarou- rather than earning NP.

Donate Your Old Unwanted Neopets Account! The truth is there are lots of things on Neopets that you can’t get anymore, avatars, trophies, yr2 advent calander prizes, that older users consider worthless, but have in fact retired and become interesting. There must be 358294548358 + unused accounts on Neopets that haven’t been accessed in years, and will never be accessed again by the original owners. Look on it as online scrap merchantry.

You can donate using my Simple Online Form: The BatDatabase

DO NOT DONATE IF YOU EVER WANT TO USE YOUR ACCOUNT AGAIN.

I don’t want accounts that you’re using, or might ever want to use again. I’m only interested in stuff your sick of, don’t want, and have no use for. And PLEASE don’t donate other people’s accounts. If your Mother spends 15+ hours online a day earning NP, this is not the way to get revenge/attention. Try social services instead, or a career as a telephone sex operative.

Q. Is this an illegal scam that I should have you shut down for? SCUM!!?11?!
A. No, this is perfectly legitimate. I’m asking you outright for your username and password so I and the Bratling can access your old neopets account. I’ve asked you in an open forum, I only want finished with accounts, and I haven’t contacted anybody through the Neopets site. No money is changing hands and the Mafia is not involved.

Q. What do I get in return?
A. Nothing I’m afraid. Maybe some neat karma, and if you ask me I’ll feed your pets, put them in the pound, or what ever tidying up jobs you want doing to the account, but that’s all I can do. But to be honest, do you ask Oxfam to buy your old jeans?

Any further Questions? Ask below.

PLEASE FORWARD THIS MESSAGE TO ANYONE YOU THINK MAY DONATE. WE TOOB THE DONATIONS.
The BatDatabase
post comment

suck 'n'let's go!!!!! [11 Jan 2005|10:24am]

drunken_brawl
HEY!!!!! 're you here???????
post comment

TO PREVENT A LONG POST [10 Aug 2004|12:31pm]

wiccan7
so i dont take up ass loads of room here is the link to where i posted on my journal
http://www.livejournal.com/users/wiccan7/150554.html
comments may be left there

DO YOU THINK I WAS WRONG IN WHAT I DID?

[24 May 2004|06:02pm]

hotaznguy25
[ mood | curious ]

Hey i have no life so thats u i am here

post comment

GO GO GO [14 Jul 2003|05:01am]

wiccan7
VERY IMPORTANT!!!!


GO HERE

damn it [25 Feb 2002|02:57pm]

wiccan7
[ mood | numb ]

why.... I don't know what went wrong I tried to be a good daughter and I never wanted to upset Mary... I have made myself physically ill over this... I didn't get to sleep until 4:00 in the morning.... spent the whole night crying..... woke up to say goodbye to chris and then went back to sleep forgetting to set my alarm again and I woke up at 11:00 and that was because I was gagging and barely made it upstairs to throw up which I have been doing all day... Took some Nyquil actually drank milk to try and settle my stomach.... I just want to die right now for upsetting her.... she'll probably get more pissed at me for staying home today but I feel like shit couching up all sorts of fun stuff and twice I puked up blood.... not fun.... Maybe she would like it better if I were to move back home.... If i just disappeared.... Then her life would be better just like everyone elses is when im gone.... Just stay out of her life as she probably prefers it.... I thought things would be better living with my real mom but I think she hates me... and only let me move in with her because kim asked her to let me.... maybe she doesn't love me at all....

if anyone cares to leave a comment leave it at my main journal
htp://www.livejournal.com/users/wiccan7

[22 Feb 2002|12:08am]

takara
Yo, what happened to our background? I miss the image there... :(
1 comment|post comment

[28 Jan 2002|08:23am]

hinoraito
This guy told me that if he had a car...he would drive all the way here...to see me (?)
3 hours of driving -_- *sigh*

And what if I dont want to see him o.O
Yeah he sucks....
post comment

oh yeah sister... [27 Jan 2002|09:24am]

hinoraito
I wanna tell you something sister
get a life!

:P
post comment

Can you believe she is my sister ^_^ [26 Jan 2002|09:20am]

hinoraito
[ mood | bitchy ]

sister: byt the way, you havent apologize to momthis most be eating your soul
Me: I have nothing to apologize for
sister: selfish
sister: I even stayed by her side when she was crying while YOU WERE CHATTING ;)
Me: save the world and hit on others hahaah wow what a hero you make
sister: you have no pride and I hope that when youll need cash for your university, she will just refuse because you did nothing ;)
sister: oh my pleasure and when Ill have orgasm Im gonna scream your name, laughing
sister: All that there is to understand is that you have treat me like scum fish so I did the same and I think that will just continue to be. Like a mirror thing its real fun
Me: yeah thats right live in your bubble!
sister: hahaha qho lives in a bubble here is really you!the proof isall the insecurity you live each time you come back home, you always need to make your place because you just dont want it to be stolen from you
sister: At Chritmas, you gonna celebrate alone
sister: youre gonna live in your little apartment and when youll get 30, youre gonna cry on your life my god I wasted my life :)
sister: And one day pooof, you re gonna realize you have no social life and in the end
sister: good end indeed
sister:youre gonna call vero to tell her that you love her
sister: and Linda you gonna tell her that you think of her and that you miss her :)
sister: Emilie too you,re gonna tell her that she annoys you
sister: see if there are friend that you really count on
sister: if you ever get in my path again Ill make a pleasure to crush you ;)
sister: I love your fake smile just to look like this is not getting to you :)))))))))
sister: dont come back homme, its not your place anymore :)


mmmmm no she is NOT my sister anymore LOL...aaww I hate her to death ^_^

post comment

A day of shit [24 Jan 2002|04:27pm]

hinoraito
[ mood | annoyed ]

Yeah I had a shitty day
I let like my webcam run all night and I didn't know...I received a message this morning saying I was cute when I was sleeping :P

God. who is that guy??????

I have all this stupid essays to do....and I have to spend all this money buying crazy stuff just to make my teachers happy.
-_-

Oh and WORST...I talked to my ex and really realized he's just a dick! Yeah....that's all he was capable of talking about the whole time we chatted together...all he wanted was to get laid!

I hate him........

2 comments|post comment

Save me [21 Jan 2002|12:49am]

yepsipepsi
why do I need another place to write? I have no idea.....I mean only Paul knew about my OD and I ended up telling him about this new journal so what was the point? I have no idea.

he sent me an e-mail-
The other day was different...... Yes the first time..... and then the second time, I am such a loser..... The third... well the phone..... I wish, I could change it all... Cause I wanted it to be more of lets say "pleasing experience" for you, rather than what it was..... I just wish I could change the way certain things happened that's all.. I love you lots...

*muah*
Love Paul


yeah..... it didn't help anything.


I need to be held, I need for him to save me..I don't know what from but I need him to save me, probably from myself. I just want to be held and feel safe for a little while but it never seems to happen. I really need to cry too, I haven't really truly cried in a long long time I mean I've cried but its been so fake, my pain was real but the tears only came with a little help from me. I need to just burst into tears and not be able to control myself and have Paul hold me and tell me it'll be all right...and just save me..SAVE ME! I just want you to save me..that's all I want, that s all I need, save me and I'll be all better, I'll be myself again......please please please save me
post comment

WHY ME [20 Jan 2002|03:05pm]

wiccan7
Well the unthinkable has happened the very first guy I had any interest in this town when I moved here actually says he likes me but... brace yourself people....(especially Dan) I had quite a few violent seizures on the bus ride down to Ann Arbor, So "guy" who is quite the caring person kept a hold of both of my hands so he could keep me calm and when i wasn't having seizures i was shaking to all hell so he kept a hold of me and kept rubbing my hands to try and relax my muscles and get me to calm down. At the concert I started to fall asleep so I leaned my head on his shoulder and went to sleep and did the same thing on the bus ride home.. We weren't separated for more than 5 min at a time from each other and stuck close by the whole trip...every now and then id latch on to his arm for support on the ice lol(damn high heeled shoes) But on the way home things got ugly..... His hands went farther than my arms and hands.... I didn't know what to do I was completely freaked out and confused And then that pressed me into what i think is the worst seizures imaginable. the kind where you are still half conscious and start walking around or doing shit..... But apparently I responded to him..... I couldn't believe it I didn't even remember doing it all that he said was "that felt better than the back massage"... My whole self just dropped and I wanted to kill myself because I wasn't single to begin with and because I didn't know what even happened because I was out and I didn't know what had happened until he said that.. That's why I hate those kind of seizures because you have no control over your body..... Sometimes you even start talking and saying random things or stuff you normally wouldn't tell anyone.... I don't know what to do.. God I just want to die right now you have no idea.... You have no idea how this feels...... I just want to curl up into a little ball in the back of my closet and die there.... when I realized what happened I started smacking my head against the metal on the window and just started crying and normally not something i do in front of people that often.... oh forgot the event before that.. He said "no offense but I believe there is only one person for everyone you are really great but take no offense to this but your just my little amusement park" then after I started crying harder he tried to apologize and say that he didn't know how to act around me.... Somebody pull the trigger and erase my life from all knowledge erase all the pain I feel and the pain this entry will bring others... Im so sorry I had no idea what happened... SOMEBODY TELL ME WHAT THE FUCK TO DO BEFORE I END UP DEAD!!!!!!!
1 comment|post comment

[20 Jan 2002|01:57pm]

tingaling
I'm at work on Sunday.

Damnit, I need to get a life.
post comment

Hey [20 Jan 2002|01:30pm]

hinoraito
Oh there...we have a new member...how cool :)

Hey feel free to say how much you think it sucks you know....it's the right place to do so LOL
post comment

[17 Nov 2001|02:12pm]

takara
[ mood | annoyed ]

Stupid survey was posted twice... Oh well... Don't feel like deleting it right now... Too lazy...

Hum...

It sucks. :P

post comment

Just because we so much love those stupid surveys... [17 Nov 2001|01:53pm]

takara
[ mood | bored ]

1. What time is it? 1:54 pm
2. Name as it appears on birth certificate: Marie Carole Gaby Bernier
3. Nicknames: Gab, Gabs, Sea Goddess, SG, Umi-chan, Umi, Neptune, Nep, Poptart...
5. Number of candles that appeared on your last birthday cake? 4... :P Like they'd put 19 candles on a May West... riiiiight....
6. Date you regularly blow them out? February 25th
7. Height: 5'4"
8. Eye Color: Green with grey and/or brown variations
9. Hair Color: Dark blonde
10. Piercing(s): Ears only, once
11. Tattoos: None, yet
12. How much do you love your job on a scale of 1-10: 0, I don't have a job...
13. Birthplace: Sherbrooke, Qc
14. Hometown: Fleurimont, Qc... going to be Sherbrooke soon...
15. Current Residence: Aylmer, Qc
16. Had your heart broken?: Yes. Satisfied?
17. Been in love before? : Yup.
18. Been to Africa?: Never
19. Been to Vegas? Nope
20. Been toilette papered? Ewww. No
21. Liked somebody so much it made you cry? Too many times
22. Been in a car accident? No
23. Croutons or Bacon Bits? Both
24. Mayonnaise or Miracle Whip? Ewww... Neither
25. Coke or Pepsi? Pepsi! Stupid question...
26. Car - 2 or 4 door? Don't care...
27. Sprite or 7-up? ... Pepsi? Oh, it's not in the choices... hum... Pepsi?
28. What is your occupation? University Couch Potato and Online Game Addict
29. Favorite Color? Blue
30. What do you sleep in? Pjs
31. Favorite Movie? I don't have one in particular
32. Favorite Holiday? Don't care, as long as I don't have school and can sleep all day long...
33. Favorite day of the week? Saturday... No school. 'Nuff said...
34. Favorite word or phrase? "Ewww", "Blah", "Get a life..."
35. Favorite toothpaste? Don't really care...
36. Favorite Restaurant? Subway
37. Favorite flower? White roses
38. Favorite drink? Pepsi... Like, why are you asking? :P
39. Favorite Sport to watch? Ewww... Sports...
40. Preferred type of ice cream? Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough... *drools*
41. Favorite Sesame Street character? Never watched Sesame Street... well, I did, when I was 3 years old... But I don't remember... Oh well, it sucks anyway.
42. Disney/Warner Bros? *shrugs* Don't care...
43. Favorite Fast Food Restaurant? Subway
44. What color is your bedroom carpet? Icky gray
45. How many times did you fail your permit or drivers license test? 0, never took the test... too lazy.
46. Who is the last person you got email from? Bryan
47. Have you been convicted of a crime? Nope
48. Which single store would you choose to Max out your credit card? *yawns boredly* Stupid question... NEXT!!!
49. What do you do most often when you are bored? Play online games, sleep, draw, watch TV, fill out stupid surveys...
50. Friend that lives the farthest away? *thinks* Good question...
51. Most annoying thing? Life in general...
52. Bedtime? Usually when the sun rises...
53. Who will respond to this the fastest? *shrugs* Whatever...
54. Who is the person least likely to respond? Idem...
55. What time is it? 2:10 pm

post comment

Just because we so much love those stupid surveys... [17 Nov 2001|01:53pm]

takara
[ mood | bored ]

1. What time is it? 1:54 pm
2. Name as it appears on birth certificate: Marie Carole Gaby Bernier
3. Nicknames: Gab, Gabs, Sea Goddess, SG, Umi-chan, Umi, Neptune, Nep, Poptart...
5. Number of candles that appeared on your last birthday cake? 4... :P Like they'd put 19 candles on a May West... riiiiight....
6. Date you regularly blow them out? February 25th
7. Height: 5'4"
8. Eye Color: Green with grey and/or brown variations
9. Hair Color: Dark blonde
10. Piercing(s): Ears only, once
11. Tattoos: None, yet
12. How much do you love your job on a scale of 1-10: 0, I don't have a job...
13. Birthplace: Sherbrooke, Qc
14. Hometown: Fleurimont, Qc... going to be Sherbrooke soon...
15. Current Residence: Aylmer, Qc
16. Had your heart broken?: Yes. Satisfied?
17. Been in love before? : Yup.
18. Been to Africa?: Never
19. Been to Vegas? Nope
20. Been toilette papered? Ewww. No
21. Liked somebody so much it made you cry? Too many times
22. Been in a car accident? No
23. Croutons or Bacon Bits? Both
24. Mayonnaise or Miracle Whip? Ewww... Neither
25. Coke or Pepsi? Pepsi! Stupid question...
26. Car - 2 or 4 door? Don't care...
27. Sprite or 7-up? ... Pepsi? Oh, it's not in the choices... hum... Pepsi?
28. What is your occupation? University Couch Potato and Online Game Addict
29. Favorite Color? Blue
30. What do you sleep in? Pjs
31. Favorite Movie? I don't have one in particular
32. Favorite Holiday? Don't care, as long as I don't have school and can sleep all day long...
33. Favorite day of the week? Saturday... No school. 'Nuff said...
34. Favorite word or phrase? "Ewww", "Blah", "Get a life..."
35. Favorite toothpaste? Don't really care...
36. Favorite Restaurant? Subway
37. Favorite flower? White roses
38. Favorite drink? Pepsi... Like, why are you asking? :P
39. Favorite Sport to watch? Ewww... Sports...
40. Preferred type of ice cream? Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough... *drools*
41. Favorite Sesame Street character? Never watched Sesame Street... well, I did, when I was 3 years old... But I don't remember... Oh well, it sucks anyway.
42. Disney/Warner Bros? *shrugs* Don't care...
43. Favorite Fast Food Restaurant? Subway
44. What color is your bedroom carpet? Icky gray
45. How many times did you fail your permit or drivers license test? 0, never took the test... too lazy.
46. Who is the last person you got email from? Bryan
47. Have you been convicted of a crime? Nope
48. Which single store would you choose to Max out your credit card? *yawns boredly* Stupid question... NEXT!!!
49. What do you do most often when you are bored? Play online games, sleep, draw, watch TV, fill out stupid surveys...
50. Friend that lives the farthest away? *thinks* Good question...
51. Most annoying thing? Life in general...
52. Bedtime? Usually when the sun rises...
53. Who will respond to this the fastest? *shrugs* Whatever...
54. Who is the person least likely to respond? Idem...
55. What time is it? 2:10 pm

post comment

Yo! [06 Nov 2001|02:42pm]

takara
[ mood | blah ]

And by the way, again, where is the pic, Marie? o.O;;;

And what the heck are those odd mood icons? o.O;;;;

Mmm... huh... Mac sucks. Get a life. :p

post comment

Oh, and by the way... [06 Nov 2001|02:38pm]

takara
[ mood | hungry ]

The school computer system was acting funny earlier today. Internet was all screwed up...

Technology sucks.
HULL SUCKS!

Quote of the day: "S'tie, genre que je boufferais du riz avec des slouvakis moi-l..." - Me
(Or, in English "Damn, I'd so much, like, eat rice with slouvakis (or whatever it is called in English...)"...)

post comment

Blah... [06 Nov 2001|02:32pm]

takara
[ mood | moody ]

Like, there were those two people (a couple) yelling at each other Sunday morning at the bus stop. the girl kept yelling that the guy did not love her, that he was only using her for sex and stuff... She did not hesitate to throw details about their personal life...

Gee... Come on... I can understand that your boyfriend and you might have relationship troubles, but don't go yell details about your sexual life while sitting on a bench at the bus stop when there are 5 people around. It does not concern us. And I'm sure I'm not the only one who thought it was too much details for my taste. Other people sex stories do not interest me (unless they are close friends and are telling us juicy stories during a party, but that's another story).

Like, come on, get a life...

post comment

even the community [05 Nov 2001|11:44pm]

hinoraito
Can't change the password........it sucks
post comment

even the community [05 Nov 2001|11:44pm]

hinoraito
Can't change the password........it sucks
post comment

even the community [05 Nov 2001|11:44pm]

hinoraito
Can't change the password........it sucks
post comment

do I repeat myself? [27 Oct 2001|11:27am]

hinoraito
[ mood | angry ]

IT SUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUckks......oh yeah you heard me

post comment

At least [18 Oct 2001|12:43pm]

hinoraito
Hey man...dont you think we should put some design on that GET A LIFE COMMUNITY thing.

It sure sucks too much...

Maybe think of an icon and background
1 comment|post comment

Erk... [18 Oct 2001|12:09am]

takara
[ mood | bitchy ]

Going to the vending machines earlier when we walked in front of the Caf-bar and saw two lovebirds literally cleaning each others mouth with their tongues... While I have nothing against couples kissing, they could have had the decency of not doing in in the frigging windows... Sheesh. :P

1 comment|post comment

Surfing on the journals, doing random access... [17 Oct 2001|02:17pm]

hinoraito
I never tell where I take my pasted to preserve their innocents...and to allow myself to forget how pathetic some can be:

Something a friend asked me...
Hmm...My life's goal...
Make enough money that I can further my budding art collection... maybe even get a few REAL peices, not just prints.
Have a library bigger than my bedroom.
Take a plane to Vegas, blow $1000 on the poker tables, and come back in the same day.
Visit the Dante Allegerhi (sp?) museum in Italy.
Marry a guy I really, really, love, and have lots of...fun with him.
Have a website big enough and good enough that I can sell advertising space.
Get at least one of my poems or stories published.
Finish writing my novel.
Learn Hungarian. Visit the town Great-Grandpa grew up in. Buy a sheep (joke w/ him). Meet my cousin <there who has the same name as me (He's Stephen, I'm Stephanie). Travel. Get an airbrush and paint a sunset on my kitchen wall. Get someone to buy one of my paintings, even if it's a friend/relative. Win a poetry slam. Re-nig. Find the courage to ENTER one, and THEN I can win one. Say something cool enough to be quoted by someone else. That's it, for now. You? ...win a poetry slam???? What the hell do you do in a poetry slam?!?!?! Trash people in the walls and punch everyone in a violent expression of emotions?
post comment

Sitting in the classroom [17 Oct 2001|02:07pm]

hinoraito
sritting an email, tired.
The technicien comes and sits beside me, looks at her computer and sights. She turns around towards me and says
"you students should always empty the ATM system, I told you"

I looked at her screen as she was showing me what was wrong and I was like: is this my problem anyway, why is she even talking to me!
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]